HANNA BONDA

What happened until now 

Hanna Binder is a german speaking actress, which was born in Romania.  She studied acting in Berlin at at "Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch" and played since then in different theatres in Germany, Switzerland and Austria like Maxim Gorki Theater, Theater St Gallen, Volkstheater Wien, Schauspielhaus Frankfurt, Schauspielhaus Zürich, Wiener Festwochen und Landestheater NÖ. 

Own productions as director has been developed since she began to play and work. She also  plays in several bands like "Bruce Springsteen, angefragt" and "The Pfarrsaal". Currently she sings and plays the Panflöte in "Zwei am Limit" which is on tour right now!

VITA


AWARDS


„Best Actress“ Nomination Connect Film Festival 2015

„Actors on Mise enScene Award“ International Student Film Festival Brazil 2015

„Beste Schauspielerin“Nestroy Nominierung 2014

„BesterNachwuchs“ Dorothea Neff Preis 2014

„BesterNachwuchs“ Nestroy Nominierung 2013


FILM

2019

Filmakademie Ludwigsburg "ELLI" (Mittellang, Hauptrolle) R: Vivien Hartmann

2017

Filmakademie Wien Einmal R: Victoria Herbig

Uni für Angewandte Kunst Don Who R: Sarah Ellersdorfer

2016

Elipsefilm SCHMETTERLING (Kurzfilm) R: Jytte Hill

Filmakademie Wien ENTSCHULDIGUNG (Kurzfilm) R: Max Fürst

2014

Filmakademie Wien DIE JACKE (Kurzfilm) R: Patrick Vollrath

2013

Superfilm Wien SENDUNG OHNE NAMEN R: Sebastian Brauneis

2012

Turnus Film DINO (Film, weibl. Hauptrolle) R: Simon Aeby

Triluna Film DIE SCHWEIZER (Doku) R: Dominique Otenin-Girard

2011

AdK Ludwigsburg KIMONO (Kurzfilm) R: Maurice Hübner

Hff Potsdam DIEBE (Kurzfilm) R: Lydia Dykier


THEATER

2020

Kosmostheater Wien Fight Club R: Matthias Köhler

Landestheater Linz Was geschah als Nora ihren Mann verlassen hatte R: Charlotte Sprenger 

2019

Burgtheater Wien Meister und Margarita (Frida) R: Tilt Ojasoo, Ene-Lis Semper

Theater Freiburg Kasimir und Karoline (Karoline) R: Christina Tscharyiski

Landestheater Niederösterreich Ödipus/Antigone (Antigone) R: Alia Lucke

Landestheater Niederösterreich Am Königsweg (Österr. Uraufführung) R: Nikolaus Habjan

Theaterallianz Graz, Schauspielhaus Wien Der Sprecher und die Souffleuse (Souffleuse) R: Pedro Beja




2018

Landestheater Niederösterreich Quasi Jedermann R: Christina Tscharyiski

Landestheater Niederösterreich Liliom (Juli) R: Rudolf Frey

Volkstheater Wien Die Rote Zora (Zora) R: Robert Gerloff

Landestheater Niederösterreich Der Revisor R: Sandy Lopicic

Landestheater Niederösterreich Mothers Song R: Mokhallad Rasem

Landestheater Niederösterreich Anders (Anders) R: Volker Schmidt

2017

Werk X Wien Im Auftrag Charles Manson (Charles) R: Leitner, Werner

Werk X Wien Me are the World R: Schorsch Kamerun

Wiener Festwochen Traiskirchen das Musical R: Bernhard Dechant, Tina Leisch

Volkstheater Wien Stella (Stella) R: Robert Gerloff

Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe Möglicherweise gab es einen Zwischenfall R: Anna Sina Fries


2016

Schauspiel Frankfurt Peter Pan (Mrs Darling) R: Michael Schweighöfer

Wiener Wortstätten Monolog R: Bernhard Studlar

Nationaltheater Weimar Goethe vom Verschwinden R: Bernhard Mikeska

WerkX Wien Die Geschichte von O&I R: Lise Lendais

WerkX Wien Unterwerfung R: Ali Abdullah

2015

Schauspielhaus Zürich Frühstück bei Tiffany (Holly) R: Christopher Rüping

versch. Spielorte Wien Die Schutzbefohlenen R: Tina Leisch, Bernhard Dechant

WerkX Wien Die Räuber (Spiegelberg) R: Pedro Martins-Beja

WerkX Wien Hannah und ihre Schwestern R: Milan Peschel

Vorarlberger Landestheater Penthesilea (Penthesilea) R: Jan Steinbach

Vorarlberger Landestheater 1984 R: Bernd Liepold-Mosser

2014

Schauspiel Frankfurt Peter Pan (Mrs Darling) R: Michael Schweighöfer

Schauspiel Frankfurt Arturo Ui (Givola) R: Samuel Weiss

BallhausOst Titus Andronikus (Titus) R: Lucia Bihler

Hundsturm Wien Superhelden R: Hanna Binder

Volkstheater Wien Arturo Ui (Dockdaisy) R: Michael Schottenberg

TAF Bad Nauheim Valerie Solanas R: Hanna Binder

2013

VolkstheaterWien Woyzeck (Marie) R: Michael Schottenberg

Volkstheater Wien Kleiner Mann was nun (Lämmchen) R: Georg Schmidleitner

TheaterSt Gallen Käthchen von Heilbronn (Käthchen) R: Jerome Junod

TheaterSt Gallen Faust (Gretchen) R: Stephan Müller

Theater St Gallen Othello R: Thorleifur Örn Arnason

2012

VolkstheaterWien Anna Karenina (Kitty) R: Stephan Müller

TheaterSt Gallen Michael Kohlhaas (Kohlhaas) R: Katja Langenbach

TheaterSt Gallen Sommernachtstraum (Hermia) R: Johannes Schmid

TheaterSt Gallen Nathan der Weise (Recha) R: Tim Kramer

Theater St Gallen Die Schneekönigin (Gerda) R: Elisabeth Gabriel

2011

Maxim Gorki Theater Post – Porn – Poetry R: Agnes Hansch

Theater St Gallen Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf R: Elisabeth Gabriel

Theater St Gallen Floh im Ohr Anni R: Wolf-Dieter Sprenger

TheaterSt Gallen Kontrakte des Kaufmanns R: Thorleifur Örn Annarson

2010

TheaterSt Gallen Der jüngste Tag Anna R: Tim Kramer

AdKLudwigsburg Clavigo Carlos, Beaumarchais R: Sebastian Lang

KlosterfestspieleWeingarten Kabale und Liebe Luise R: Klaus Wagner

BAT Berlin One night in Bangkok Mia R: Katleen Bredenbeck

Theaterfestival Japan, Dok 11 OhneTitel R: Shangchi Sun

2009

BAT Berlin Psychose4.48 R: Pedro Martins-Bejas

BAT Berlin Faust Hexe, Marthe R: Robert Gallinowski

BAT Berlin Berlin Alexanderplatz R: Luk Perceval

KampnagelHamburg Dreamdolls R: Maria M. Ludewig